Your Grandad's Football inc Klondike to Belsize

 

Football Players - Peterborough area


Name   Club/Detail Other Detail Year/Era
Abbott Mick Yaxley   1953-1958
Abbott Ron Phorpres Juniors   1942-1944
Abbott W (Bill) Phorpres Sports   1949-1952
Adams Arthur Cambs County Chatteris Town 1949-1960
Adams W. (Bill) Phorpres Sports   1949-1955
Afford John (Crump) Oundle Town   1952-1962
Airey Frank Admin Pboro League/FA   1949-1959
Allen Fred Warboys Town   1952-1954
Allum Harry Brotherhoods Sports   1949-1959
Ambridge Ken Secretary Rushden Town   1950-1960
Anderson Frank (Andy) Sports Master Old Fletton School 1936-1940
Anderson Ray Holbeach United   1950-1956
Anderson J BTH/Hotpoint   1948-1955
Anthony Reg Phorpres   1949-1956
Anthony Tony Linesman Phorpres Spts   1945-1956
Ashman Ron Peterborough United Norwich City 1942-1958
Askew Clifford Warmington Wasps   1955-1958
Askew Eric Warmington Wasps   1954-1956
Askew Paul Warmington Wasps   1956-1958
Atkin W Deeping United   1951-1957
Ayres 'Lol' BTH Sports   1947-1953
Bailey Ken Whittlesey   1951-1954
Bains Alan Phorpres Juniors   1942-1945
Barker G BTH Sports London Road Y Club 1943-1953
Barnes Jack Whittlesey   1943-1950
Barnes Les Whittlesey   1943-1950
Barr Jock Holbeach United Wisbech Town 1949-1957
Barratt Arthur Newalls FC   1942-1945
Barron W (Bill) British Timken Northampton Town 1949-1958
Bass Trevor King's Dyke March Town 1950-1960
Bassendale Alan Ramsey Town   1950-1960
Bastow George Whittlesey   1942-1950
Bateman Terry Warboys Town   1955-1958
Bates Terry Morton Bourne Town 1952-1957
Bean Ivor (Mick) Westwood Works   1949-1958
Beeby Eric Peterborough United East Ward 1946-1949
Beeby Stanley Yaxley   1950-1955
Bell Bob Perkins Sports P'boro Referees Assn 1950-2000
Bellamy Michael Yaxley Fletton Boys Club 1938-1942
Beresford ? East Ward   1946-1957
Betteridge Walter Peterboro' & Fletton United West Ham 1927-1932
Blakesley ? Somersham Town Hunts County FA 1952-1957
Bland Jack Newalls FC   1952-1957
Blewitt Denis (Sarge) Phorpres Juniors Fletton Boys Club 1942-1945
Bosworth Frank Admin-Warmington Wasps   1949-1960
Bosworth Paula Admin-Warmington Wasps   1949-1960
Boughton Derek North Ward Youth Club Whittlesey 1943-1953
Boyce Joe BTH Sports   1944-1949
Brackley D Oundle Town   1955-1962
Bradford Bev Ramsey Town   1951-1960
Braines ? (Paddy) Phorpres Sports   1944-1949
Braithwaite Harry  Yaxley   1950-1960
Britten Fred Bourne Town Newalla FC 1941-1949
Britten Joe Eynesbury Rovers   1950-1956
Brooksbank Ernie (Nat) Peterborough United March Town 1942-1957
Broughton Eric (Sparrow) Old Fletton School Phorpres Sports 1935-1950
Brown Ben Cambs County FA England Am Interntl 1949-1956
Brown Len Old Fletton School   1934-1936
Brown Vic Phorpres Sports Peterboro' Referee 1939-1954
Browning Bert Phorpres Sports   1934-1948
Browning Bob Peterborough Utd 'A'   1950-1956
Brudenell Brian Warmington Wasps   1954-1958
Brudenell Elijah (Brock) Warmington Wasps   1947-1954
Brudenell Malcolm Warmington Wasps   1957-1959
Brudenell Percy Warmington Wasps   1953-1959
Brudenell Reg Warmington Wasps   1954-1959
Bryan Bernie Peterborough United   1942-1956
Buchanan Cameron Wolves   1942-1946
Buckle Bruce Ref-English & Pboro Lgs   1940-1957
Buckley ? Major Manager Wolves   1938-1943
Buckley Eric North Ward Youth Club   1943-1946
Buddle Rex Ramsey Town   1952-1959
Bull Alan March Town   1952-1957
Burdett Harry Hunts County FA Huntingdon United 1950-1955
Burnham Johnny London Brick Sports Bourne Town 1934-1940
Burnham Len London Brick Sports   1933-1936
Burnham Reg Warmington Wasps Warboys Town 1955-1958
Burr Peter Hunts County FA Eynesbury Rovers 1950-1956
Burt Ken Yaxley   1949-1957
Burton Sam Holbeach United   1951-1955
Bussey Malcolm Warmington Wasps   1954-1957
Butcher George Northam Star Eye United 1950-1958
Butler Don Hunts County FA Ramsey Town 1951-1957
Butt John Mitchells Sports Yaxley 1950-1957
Cameron Gordon Hotpoint Fletton Boys Club 1942-1955
Camp Don Warmington Wasps   1953-1958
Capon George Warmington Wasps   1947-1952
Carter Michael Warmington Wasps   1954-1955
Cawthorne Les Holbeach United   1951-1955
Clapham Ron Warmington Wasps   1954-1958
Clarke Ike London Brick Sports Wisbech Town 1934-1939
Clarke Ike Peterborough United   1946-1949
Clayton Maurice Phorpres Sports   1958-1964
Coates Chris Wisbech Town   1952-1957
Cocker Ted Phorpres Sports   1950-1955
Cocker Fred Fletton Boys Club Old Fletton School 1939-1944
Cocker Joe Hotpoint   1950-1960
Cockroft Terry Wisbech Town   1953-1958
Coleman Philip Mitchells Sports   1956-1958
Coles Len Hotpoint   1949-1952
Collins David Phorpres Sports Airdrionians/Posh 1937-1940
Coltman Bernard Westwood Works   1949-1957
Coltman Ron Westwood Works   1948-1957
Coney George Referee Peterboro League   1949-1957
Cook Ray Crowland Town   1949-1958
Cook Reg Crowland Town   1949-1960
Cope Joe Referee Pbro/Midlnd Lgs   1948-1960
Cormie Jim Mitchells Sports   1950-1957
Cowie George Warboys Town   1951-1960
Cox Harry (Dubber) London Brick Sports   1933-1937
Crack Brian Westwood Works   1953-1957
Crawford Andy Kettering Town Plymouth Argyle 1945-1955
Craythorne Jack Westwood Works   1948-1953
Crick Roy Phorpres Sports   1950-1956
Cross Ernie   Phorpres Sports   1949-1956
Crowson Ted Warmington Wasps   1946-1951
Cullum W Raunds    1950-1957
Cuthbert Ronald Phorpres Sports   1950-1956
Daniels Danny East Ward   1950-1956
Denny 'Jock' Ramsey Town   1949-1956
Dewey Den Crowland Town Yaxley 1950-1955
Dexter Derek(Perry) Warmington Wasps   1949-1957
Dexter Trevor(Mick) Warmington Wasps   1950-1960
Dexter Keith Warmington Wasps   1946-1957
Dighton Cecil Huntingdon United   1953-1958
Ding Alan North Ward Youth Club   1943-1945
Ding Kenneth Phorpres Sports Ramsey Town 1975-1985
Dobson Peter Phorpres Sports Ipswich Town 1944-1950
Dolby M Oundle Town Stamford 1954-1958
Dorling Bert Perkins Sports   1950-1960
Douglas A Cambs County FA Histon 1950-1956
Duckhouse Ted Rushden Town Birmingham 1948-1958
Duffett Edgar Biggleswade Norwich City 1949-1960
Dunkley Mick Oundle Town   1955-1969
Dunmore Arthur Warmington Wasps - Trainer   1949-1959
Eason 'Dimmock' Electricity Sports   1934-1938
Eden Eric(Toey) Warmington Wasps   1946-1959
Eden Phyllis Admin Warmington Wasps   1968-1996
Eden Tim Warmington Oundle Town 1968-1996
Ellison Arthur Referee Pboro & Other Lgs   1948-1959
Emery Denis Peterborough United Eynesbury Rovers 1951-1964
Emery Vic BTH/Hotpoint   1944-1952
England Owen Secretary Warboys Town   1951-1980
Fairchild Fred Peterborough United   1945-1947
Farrow Desmond Leicester/QPR/Stoke/Posh Fletton Sec School 1942-1958
Farrow Derek BTH Sports Chatteris Town 1942-1952
Faux Godfrey Fletton Secondary School   1939-1941
Fenn Roy Warmington Wasps   1953-1955
Fielding Bob East Ward Later-Referee 1954-1965
Fielding Howitt Peterborough United Brotherhoods  1938-1941
Fincham Gordon Phorpres Sports Leicester/Plymth/Luton   ,
Fletcher Jack Peterborough United Brotherhoods  1939-1941
Flowers Roy Peterborough United Mitchells Sports 1948-1958
Fordham Derek Huntindon Grammar Scl   1942-1943
Forth Cecil Referee Peterboro League   1949-1958
Foster Alan Whittlesey   1954-1958
Foster Jack Warmington Wasps   1954-1957
Foster Terry Warmington Wasps   1955-1957
Fox Fred Holbeach United Spalding United 1950-1960
Garratt Sid March Town King's Dyke 1949-1958
Gautrey Rex Cambs County FA Cottenham 1951-1956
Gear Jim Phorpres Sports   1952-1955
Gilbey Alan Warmington Wasps Yaxley 1951-1960
Gilbey Maurice Warmington Wasps   1954-1960
Gilder W(Botch) Warmington Wasps   1947-1956
Gillings H Electricity Sports   1936-1939
Godfrey Brian Wisbech Grammar School   1941-1944
Gostlow Ray North Ward Youth Club   1943-1945
Gow Ian Hotpoint   1959-1964
Grant Don BTH Sports   1945-1951
Grayson Ron(Flo) Hotpoint Warmington Wasps 1954-1959
Green Tommy Admin Warmington Wasps   1948-1959
Greenwood John Warmington Wasps   1950-1959
Haden Sam Peterborough United Arsenal/Notts Co. 1934-1941
Hagger A Phorpres Sports   1950-1957
Hakin Tommy Phorpres/Warmington W Wisbech/Warboys 1947-1958
Hall Donald Stamford Town Farcet 1953-1960
Hall Fred Eynesbury Rovers Bedford Town 1946-1955
Hall Fred Newalls FC   1942-1946
Hall Jack Crowland Town   1938-1946
Harbour Cyril Phorpres Sports   1934-1937
Hardwick Peter Phorpres Sports   1949-1956
Hargrave Stanley Holbeach United   1953-1958
Hart Bert Warmington Wasps   1955-1958
Harvey Bill Peterborough United Spalding/Luton 1945-1980
Haycox Jack Peterborough United Northampton Town 1938-1950
Head Walter Director-Peterboro United   1949-1953
Henderson G Ramsey Town   1950-1955
Hewitt Jack Peterborough United Northampton Town 1937-1946
Hill Basil Phorpres Sports Old Fletton School 1938-1949
Hill John Elton   1960-1964
Hilliard Wilf(Curly) Warmington Wasps Orton Rovers 1950-1959
Hilliard William Peterborough United Brotherhoods Sports 1945-1954
Hitchborn Donald Old Fletton School   1934-1936
Hitchborn George Warmington Wasps   1954-1957
Hogg Jack Oundle Town Northants/Pboro Admn 1948-1990
Holyoake Tony Yaxley/ March Town United Phorpres Sports 1953-1960
Hornsby Ernie BTH Sports Crowland Town 1942-1952
Houghton Roy Peterborough United Spalding United 1945-1953
Housden Don Eynesbury Rovers Hunts County FA 1950-1956
Howling R Wisbech Town   1952-1958
Hurst John Mitchells Sports   1952-1960
Hurst Ron Phorpres Sports   1944-1948
Hurworth Ron Old Fletton School   1937-1939
Ibbett Albert St Neots   1949-1958
Iliffe Harry Referee Pboro/Midlnd Lgs   1947-1958
Isbill Ron King's Lynn Norfolk County 1951-1956
Jackson Billy Warmington Wasps Dogsthorpe 1954-1959
Jackson Peter Warmington Wasps   1954-1957
Jackson Terry Yaxley   1955-1958
Jacobs Roy Peterborough United Hunts County FA 1953-1958
Jaggard Stanley Yaxley   1950-1955
Jakes Frank WarmingtonWasps   1954-1958
Jakins David Warmington Wasps   1954-1955
James Douglas Admin-Warmington Wasps   1949-1960
Jennings Brian Phorpres Sports   1952-1957
Jennings David Phorpres Sports Stamford Town 1952-1958
Johnston Tommy Peterborough United Nottingham Forest 1939-1951
Jones Alan Warmington Wasps Deeping United 1952-1958
Jones Leslie British Timken Arsenal/Wales 1942-1956
Joyce Eddie Yorkshire Amateurs   1947/?
Kemsley ? Holbeach United   1952-1956
Kiddle Terry Wisbech Town   1953-1957
Kilby George Referee-Peterboro League   1948-1956
Kilby Maurice Newalls Sports   1950-1960
King John Fletton Sec School Leicester C/Kettering 1940-1956
Kingston Gordon Deeping Town Athletic Phorpres Juniors 1949-1956
Kirchen W Northam Star Eye 1949-1955
Knibbs David Warmington Wasps   1954-1958
Landin Dennis(Joe) Fletton Boys Club   1942-1943
Langley Roy Warmington Wasps   1949-1958
Langley Sidney Warmington Wasps   1945-1958
Larman Jack Warboys Town Westwood Wks/March Tn 1948-1958
Latter Ronald Morton Bourne Town 1950-1959
Latter William Morton   1952-1957
Laurie Alec Admin-St Ives Town   1950-1960
Laxton Kenneth Peterborough United Rushden Tn/Oundle Tn 1944-1958
Leach Arthur St Neots Hunts County FA 1946-1953
Lees Mick Bourne Town   1951-1056
Loakes Arthur Oundle Town   1949-1956
Lofts Stanley Yaxley Halls Sports 1941-1944
Long John Phorpres Sports   1946-1955
Long Terry Phorpres Sports   1952-1958
Lowe Jimmy Oundle Town   1949-1959
Lubbock N North Ward Juniors Walton Juniors 1943-1946
Ludman Keith (Slim) Phorpres Sports n 1944-1948
Mabelson Don Kettering Town   1951-1957
Mallison Peter Phorpres Sports   1951-1960
Malton John Crowland Town Hunts County FA 1949-1959
Manchett D Somersham Town   1952-1958
Mantle Douglas Rushden Town   1949-1956
Manuel P Referee Peterboro League   1949-1956
Martin Joseph Perkins Sports   1953-1958
Mason B Morton   1951-1957
Matthews Barry Corby Town Peterborough United 1950-1956
Maycock Don Yaxley   1947-1952
Maycock George Warboys Town   1950-1958
McCabe Andy Corby Town Chesterfield 1951-1954
McCarthy Ron Referee - Peterboro' League   1955-1960
McCartney Charles Peterborough United Brotherhoods Sports 1938-1946
McCulloch Murdock Warboys Town Peterborough United 1951-1957
McGillivray ? Stamford Rovers   1951-1956
McGuinness Eddie Hotpoint/BTH Phorpres Sports 1939-1956
McMillan ? St Ives Town Hunts County FA 1950-1954
Megginson Dick Holbeach United   1951-1956
Megginson Don Holbeach United   1951-1955
Melton Ken Wisbech Town Cambs County FA 1949-1957
Middlemas Ernie Kettering Town Corby Town 1950-1958
Midlane Peter Warmington Wasps L.N.E.R. 1942-1956
Mills Ken Warmington Wasps L.N.E.R. 1942-1956
Mills Len Referee Peterboro League Ex-GN Loco 1910-1920 1937-1946
Mitcham Don Yaxley   1950-1955
Mitcham Hubert Yaxley   1947-1955
Mitcham Sid Yaxley   1947-1955
Moore Brian Warboys Town   1950-1957
Moore W (Tiny) Holbeach United Grimsby Town 1950-1957
Morton (Punner) Phorpres Sports   1944-1949
Moss Walter Fletton Sec School Fletton Boys Club 1939-1942
Mossendew Trevor Yaxley   1954-1959
Moulds Percy Phorpres Sports London Brick Sports 1933-1949
Mowforth Paul Dogsthorpe   1951-1957
Murdock ? Peterborough United   1946-1948
Nash Tony New England Admin Northants FA 1952-2001
Newell Peter Phorpres Sports   1949-1953
Newson Alan Peterborough United Brotherhoods Sports 1944-1956
Nicholls Bert Yaxley   1950-1960
Nicholls Ken (Nat) North Ward Youth Club Phorpres Sports 1943-1951
Nicholson ? Holbeach United   1951-1953
Nightingale Don Warmington Wasps   1953-1957
Norrington Cyril Admin-Peterboro League West Ham United 1934-1958
Norris Cyril Warmington Wasps   1955-1956
Northfield Sonny Admin-Cambridge United   1952-1956
Norwood Carl Oundle Town   1954-1964
Olive N Crowland Town   1947-1951
Oliver W (Bill) Northam Star   1947-1955
Owen John Warmington Wasps   1950-1959
Palmer N East Ward   1950-1960
Papworth Ivor(Shrimp) Northam Star/Eye United   1950-1958
Parker C Hotpoint/BTH   1945-1953
Parnham David Warmington Wasps   1955-1958
Parnham Geoffrey Warmington Wasps   1956-1959
Parnham Roger Warmington Wasps   1957-1958
Parrott Cyril Peterborough United Spalding United 1945-1960
Parrott Derek Westwood Works   1950-1958
Pateman Gordon Peterborough United Spalding United 1949-1957
Paul ? Somersham Town   1952-1955
Payne Joe Northampton Town   1951-1956
Payne Lionel Warboys Town   1953-1959
Peacock Brian Warboys Town   1953-1959
Peake Tommy Director  Peterboro United   1945-1960
Pell Stan Newalls Sports Peterborough United 1942-1950
Perkins Jack Yaxley   1942-1947
Perkins N.(Drummer) Perkins Sports   1944-1954
Perry ? North Ward Youth Club   1944-1946
Peters Roland Warmington Wasps   1948-1950
Pinnegar Clifford Warmington Wasps   1955-1956
Pipes Len Rushden Town   1944-1951
Plant Alan North Ward Youth Club Peterborough United 1943-1948
Plowman Phil Warmington Wasps   1952-1956
Polhill Jack Newalls Sports Peterborough United 1941-1950
Poole Ben Peterborough United   1949-1959
Poole G.E.(Ted) Nassington Admin-Peterborough F.A. 1947-1995
Poole John Warmington Wasps Warboys Town 1954-1958
Pope Tommy Oundle Town   1948-1958
Porter J (Jock) North Ward Youth Club Phorpres Sports 1943-1953
Potts H.J.(Jimmy) Kettering Town England Amateur Intntnl 1949-1957
Prater W Warmington Wasps   1955-1957
Preston Albert March Town Physio-Peterborough Utd 1948-1970
Preston Harry Peterborough United Old Fletton School 1934-1939
Pridmore Ken Elton   1958-1961
Priestley ? Somersham Town   1952-1955
Race Derek Oundle Town   1953-1958
Ramscar Fred Northampton Town Wolves 1945-1955
Ramsey Jack Brotherhoods Sports Bourne Town 1943-1950
Randall Keith Peterborough United   1951-1956
Randall Tony Peterborough United   1953-1959
Reed 'Chick' Spalding United   1944-1948
Reed Barry Fletton Sec School Luton Town 1948-1959
Reed Dennis Farcet   1950-1954
Regan Gerry Referee Admin Peterboro League 1949-1958
Reynolds Brian Kettering Town Peterborough United 1950-1957
Rickards Tom(Tex) Peterborough United   1949-1952
Ringham Bryan Holbeach United Warboys Town 1951-1956
Ringham James Fletton Boys Club   1942-1943
Rippon G.W.(Curly) Phorpres Sports   1938-1946
Rippon Roy Warmington Wasps   1951-1958
Rippon Sandy Phorpres Sports/LBC   1934-1939
Roberts Bob Phorpres Sports   1949-1955
Roberts Douglas Phorpres Sports Admin - Hunts FA 1944-2002
Robinson Arnold Peterborough United Spalding United 1947-1957
Rodgers Ray Bourne Town   1937-1948
Roper Leslie Warboys Town   1952-1957
Rose Jack Queens Park Rangers Peterborough United 1933-1945
Rose John Phorpres Sports   1953-1960
Rothery Harry Stanground School   1935-1938
Rouse Jack Referee-Peterboro League   1948-1959
Rowbottom Sam Peterborough United Brotherhoods Sports 1938-1942
Rowe David Somersham Town   1951-1958
Rowe G Somersham Town   1951-1958
Rudkin Tom Peterborough United Arsenal 1939-1951
Ryder Terry Wisbech Town Portsmouth 1950-1958
Sail George Kettering Town Corby Town/Rushden 1949-1956
Sambells Barry Peterborough 'A' Warboys Town 1952-1958
Sardeson Ray Warmington Wasps Elton 1952-1958
Scarborough Derek Wisbech Town   1951-1956
Scoffins Ron Referee   1950-1960
Senior Colin Cambridge United Peterborough United/Corby 1949-1958
Shakespeare Joe Perkins Sports London Rd Youth Club 1942-1955
Sharman Brian Holbeach United   1952-1956
Sharpe Robert Referee   1945-1958
Shelton Eric Peterborough United Bourne Town 1937-1945
Shepperson Ben BTH Sports   1943-1948
Slack Fred Peterborough United Farcet 1944-1953
Slimmon W Deeping United   1950-1957
Smith George Warmington Wasps   1954-1959
Smith Harold Peterborough United   1939-1945
Smith Jack Peterborough United Nottingham Forest 1937-1945
Smith Jim Peterborough United Bradford City 1938-1952
Smith John Phorpres Sports Crowland Town 1950-1960
Smith Lloyd Hotpoint   1957-1966
Smith Malcolm Phorpres Sports Warmington Wasps 1950-1957
Smith Percy(Pongo) Warmington Wasps Elton 1942-1952
Smith Reuben Bourne Town   1937-1949
Smith  Ron Referee   1950-1959
Spires Arthur Referee   1947-1959
Spriggs Ivan(Monty) Yaxley   1949-1956
Stamp Brian Holbeach United   1952-1958
Stanway  ? Rushden Town   1952-1958
Starkey Maurice Whittlesey United/March Town Stamford Town 1953-1960
Stevenson Michael Mitchells Sports Peterborough Rovers 1951-1958
Steward Harry Electricity Sports   1933-1938
Stiff Billy Yaxley Warmington Wasps 1949-1957
Stimson Roy Peterborough United Peterborough Rovers 1952-1962
Stocks Joe Westwood Works Stamford Rovers 1948-1958
Strachan P Cambs County FA Cambridge United 1949-1956
Stratton John Old Fletton School Perkins Sports 1939-1950
Stratton Reg Warmington Wasps London Rd Youth Club 1942-1955
Sutton Peter Phorpres Sports Orton Rovers 1946-1954
Sutton Laurie BTH Sports/Central Sugar Admin Pboro F.A/League 1936-1954
Swain J Perkins Sports   1952-1957
Tasker Hubert Bourne Town Peterborough United 1938-1945
Tasker Ted North Ward Youth Club Brotherhoods Spts/Referee 1943-1960
Taylor ? (Lish) Ramsey Town   1943-1956
Taylor Colin Admin- Warboys Town   1950-1960
Taylor Ian Warboys Town   1953-1959
Taylor L (Spud) Peterborough United Stamford Town 1944-1956
Taylor Oliver Warmington Wasps   1953-1958
Tebbutt Bobby Rushden Town Northampton Town 1949-1957
Thompson ? (Rocker) Whittlesey St Andrews   1942-1943
Thompson Alec LNER   1942-1946
Thompson Tommy LNER   1944-1950
Tipler Albert Referee Admin Peterboro League 1946-1955
Titman Ken BTH/Hotpoint   1949-1958
Toates Arthur Westwood Works   1950-1956
Tokins Don Phorpres Sports   1944-1955
Tolliday Fred Bourne Town Peterborough United 1938-1948
Tomlinson Charlie Warboys Town Peterborough United 1950-1959
Toothill Ron Holbeach United Accrington Stanley 1950-1957
Towning Gus Spalding United Grimsby Town 1950-1956
Trethewy Noel BTH/Hotpoint   1950-1958
Turner Brian Cambs County Lincoln City 1951-1958
Upchurch Joe Warboys Town   1953-1959
Upex Daniel (Pem) Admin Warmington Wasps   1949-1959
Upex George Warmington Wasps Referee 1957-1959
Upex Gerald Warmington Wasps Elton 1954=1963
Upex John Admin Warmington Wasps Secretary/Treasurer 1946-1958
Vincent Charlie Old Fletton School Fletton Boys Club 1934-1944
Vincent Jack Warmington Wasps   1952-1955
Wade Ian Warmington Wasps   1950-1960
Wagstaff Colin(Waggy) Brotherhoods Sports   1950-1960
Walden Chas Admin Peterboro League   1946-1957
Walker Cecil Phorpres Sports   1950-1960
Walker Maurice Referee Peterboro League   1950-1960
Walker Tony Phorpres Sports Newalls Sports 1945-1960
Wallace Peter Warboys Town   1953-1959
Wallace Vernon Warboys Town   1953-1959
Wands Alec Kettering Town Peterborough United 1949-1957
Ward Cecil Fletton Boys Club   1942--1943
Ward John Helpston United   1951-1957
Warner ? (Mighty) Peterborough United   1943-1947
Warner Alf Northam Star/Eye United   1944-1956
Warnes Fred Whittlesey United Posh/Bradfd Pk Avenue 1938-1956
Warren  Chas Peterborough United 'A'   1951-1955
Watkins Fred Holbeach United   1950-1957
Watson Ernie(Cherry) Peterborough United Phorpres Sports 1939-1949
Wells Cyril Holbeach United King's Lynn 1950-1957
Wells Peter BTH Sports   1958-1962
West Cheddar' Stanground School   1936-1938
Westbury Ron Wimblington Old Boys   1950-1958
Wheatley Ron Warmington Wasps   1954-1958
White Cecil(Shing) Warmington Wasps Stilton 1950-1957
Whitehead John Whittlesey ATC   1941-1945
Whitehead Ted Peterborough & Fletton Utd Central Sugar Sports 1927-1937
Whitelum Alf Holbeach United   1952-1957
Whitney Ken Peterborough United Wellingborough Town 1944-1951
Whybourne D Somersham Town Hemingfords United 1950-1958
Wilderspin Ken Warboys Town   1953-1958
Wildman Mark Perkins Sports   1953-1956
Wilkinson Ron Newalls Sports Fletton Boys Club 1942-1950
Williamson  Geoffrey Warmington Wasps Director Kettering Town 1956-1982
Wiliamson Norman Warmington Wasps   1947-1957
Willis Harry(Bowie) Peterborough & Fletton Utd Trainer Peterborough Utd 1928-1948
Wilson Clifford Ramsey Town   1951-1958
Wilson Maurice Ramsey Town   1951-1958
Wilsoncroft Tom Newalls Sports East Ward 1944-1954
Winfield Ken Referee Peterboro/UCLgs   1949-1959
Winsworth Alan(Willie) Warmington Wasps   1954-1958
Wirth Carl (Charlie) Warmington Wasps   1949-1959
Woodhouse Gordon Brotherhoods Sports   1942-1948
Woods Cliff(Nobby) Peterborough United Spalding United 1945-1957
Woods Donald Warmington Wasps   1954-1955
Woods Eric London Brick Sports Phorpres Sports 1933-1945
Woods Fred Warmington Wasps   1951-1957
Woods George Perkins Sports   1953-1960
Woods Leslie Phorpres Sports   1944-1955
Woods Ray Peterborough United Southend United 1946-1953
Woods Tom Newalls Sports   1943-1946
Woods William Newalls Sports   1943-1946
Woolley Derek Fletton Sec S /March Town West Bromwich Albion 1945-1956
Woolley George Referee Peterboro League   1942-1950
Worraker Alec Phorpres Sports Admin Hunts CountyFA 1945-2001
Wright Ray Perkins Sports   1949-1956
Wright Peter Holbeach United   1951-1957
Wright Peter Phorpres Juniors   1943-1946
Wright Tom Old Fletton Scl Newall Spts 1938-1956
Yates Francis Warmington Wasps   1956-1957
Young Charles Old Fletton School Headmaster 1936-1939
Young Len Fletton Sec School   1938-1942

Next

eXTReMe Tracker